Skip to main content

Zombies Per Minute

Zombies Per Minute Game Cover

Platforms

LinuxPCMac OSWindows
Zombies Per Minute Game Cover

About Zombies Per Minute

Zombies Per Minute is a single player survival city builder game.

Build your own zombie-shredding factory. Zombies Per Minute is a factory-building roguelite where everything you build is measured by one thing: how many zombies you can kill per minute. Yes, really. All runs are different, depending on the maps, buildings, upgrades and operators you unlock when you succeed building high-ZPM outposts. Your mission: build, survive, automate, and push your Z…

Skip Games Like Zombies Per Minute

Games Like Zombies Per Minute

Looking for games like Zombies Per Minute? Here are top survival city builder recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Tower Factory, The Riftbreaker or Dream Engines: Nomad Cities.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Zombies Per Minute

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Zombies Per Minute is a survival city builder game. Common tags for Zombies Per Minute include indie, roguelite, tower defense, building, base building and others.

Zombies Per Minute is available on PC, Mac OS, Windows and Linux.

Zombies Per Minute was developed by Enzed Studio.

Zombies Per Minute is a single player game.

Similar games include Tower Factory, The Riftbreaker, Dream Engines: Nomad Cities, Kainga, Deep Among the Swarm and others.