Skip to main content

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN!

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! Game Cover

About Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN!

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! is a single player role playing game. It was developed by Robert J. Deutsch and was released on July 27, 2017.

Dr. Dungeon's Madman! is a large old-school fantasy RPG that features turn-based combat with a strange new world to explore, with towns, dungeons, forests, deserts, swamps and great icy regions.

Skip Games Like Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN!

Games Like Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN!

Looking for games like Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN!? Here are top role playing recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Queen's Wish: The Conqueror, Avadon 2: The Corruption or Eschalon: Book I.

Queen's Wish: The Conqueror Image
Games like Queen's Wish: The Conqueror
Avadon 2: The Corruption Image
Games like Avadon 2: The Corruption
Eschalon: Book I Image
Games like Eschalon: Book I
Avernum 4 ImageAvernum 4 ImageAvernum 4 Image
Games like Avernum 4
Legends of Amberland: The Forgotten Crown Image
Games like Legends of Amberland: The Forgotten Crown
Avadon: The Black Fortress Image
Games like Avadon: The Black Fortress
Realms of Magic Image
Games like Realms of Magic
Swordhaven: Iron Conspiracy Image
Games like Swordhaven: Iron Conspiracy
The Bard's Tale IV Image
Games like The Bard's Tale IV
Vampire's Fall: Origins Image
Games like Vampire's Fall: Origins
Skip User Reviews

Reviews


  • story

    4 mentions Positive Neutral Negative
    0% positive mentions, 100% neutral mentions, 0% negative mentions
  • gameplay

    2 mentions Positive Neutral Negative
    0% positive mentions, 100% neutral mentions, 0% negative mentions
  • graphics

    1 mentions Positive Neutral Negative
    0% positive mentions, 100% neutral mentions, 0% negative mentions
  • character development

    1 mentions Positive Neutral Negative
    0% positive mentions, 100% neutral mentions, 0% negative mentions
Skip Game Offers

Buy Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN!

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! is a role playing game.

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! is available on PC and Windows.

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! was released on July 27, 2017.

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! was developed by Robert J. Deutsch.

Dr. Dungeon's MADMAN! is a single player game.

Similar games include Queen's Wish: The Conqueror, Avadon 2: The Corruption, Eschalon: Book I, Avernum 4, Legends of Amberland: The Forgotten Crown and others.