Skip to main content

Tearoom of Terror

Tearoom of Terror Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Tearoom of Terror Game Cover

About Tearoom of Terror

Tearoom of Terror is a single player casual puzzle game with horror and mystery themes. It is being developed by Sundew Studios and will be released on March 31, 2027.

Congratulations on your inheritance: one tearoom, one murdered aunt, 22 regulars who know where the *ahem* bodies are buried. Brew tea, bake treats and try to solve the mystery of your aunt's murder before Halloween - or end up on the menu yourself.

Skip Games Like Tearoom of Terror

Games Like Tearoom of Terror

Looking for games like Tearoom of Terror? Here are top casual puzzle recommendations with a horror and mystery focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Murder Is Game Over, Killer Frequency or Dark Nights with Poe and Munro.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Tearoom of Terror

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Tearoom of Terror is a casual puzzle game with horror and mystery themes. Common tags for Tearoom of Terror include gothic, indie, exploration, narrative, dark humor and others.

Tearoom of Terror is available on PC and Windows.

Tearoom of Terror is scheduled to be released on March 31, 2027.

Tearoom of Terror was developed by Sundew Studios.

Tearoom of Terror is a single player game.

Similar games include Murder Is Game Over, Killer Frequency, Dark Nights with Poe and Munro, Replica, The Infectious Madness of Doctor Dekker and others.