Skip to main content

Take Back The Land

Take Back The Land Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Take Back The Land Game Cover

About Take Back The Land

Take Back The Land is a single player action adventure game with fantasy and dark fantasy themes.

An open world adventure story based dark fantasy game with multiple weapons and an interactive environment.

Skip Games Like Take Back The Land

Games Like Take Back The Land

Looking for games like Take Back The Land? Here are top action adventure recommendations with a fantasy and dark fantasy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Mythrealm, Kingsvein or Kingsgrave.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Take Back The Land

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Take Back The Land is a action adventure game with fantasy and dark fantasy themes. Common tags for Take Back The Land include indie, dark, combat and top-down.

Take Back The Land is available on PC and Windows.

Take Back The Land was developed by Dull Hammer Games.

Take Back The Land is a single player game.

Similar games include Mythrealm, Kingsvein, Kingsgrave, Wizard With a Gun, In Celebration of Violence and others.