Skip to main content

Father, Son & Holy Guns

Father, Son & Holy Guns Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Father, Son & Holy Guns Game Cover

About Father, Son & Holy Guns

Father, Son & Holy Guns is a single player and multiplayer role playing game.

[Demo Version] Father, Son and Holy Guns is a fast-paced roguelite multiplayer game set in a bizarre world where faith fuels firepower and every run tests your sanity! *Some in-game features may differ from the full game. When our gods hear no prayer, only bullets are the answer. Join the crusade against aliens as one of the Gunsaders of the Church. Team up with friends online and embark o…

Skip Games Like Father, Son & Holy Guns

Games Like Father, Son & Holy Guns

Looking for games like Father, Son & Holy Guns? Here are top role playing recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with When the Light Dies, Left 4 Dead or UNLOVED.

When the Light Dies Image
Games like When the Light Dies
Left 4 Dead Image
Games like Left 4 Dead
UNLOVED Image
Games like UNLOVED
The Anacrusis Image
Games like The Anacrusis
Outer Terror Image
Games like Outer Terror
The Spell Brigade Image
Games like The Spell Brigade
From Space Image
Games like From Space
Contagion Image
Games like Contagion
SWAPMEAT Image
Games like SWAPMEAT
KLETKA Image
Games like KLETKA
Skip Game Offers

Buy Father, Son & Holy Guns

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Father, Son & Holy Guns is a role playing game. Common tags for Father, Son & Holy Guns include roguelite, aliens, exploration, action roguelike, top-down and others.

Father, Son & Holy Guns is available on PC and Windows.

Father, Son & Holy Guns was developed by Jumbo Jumps.

Father, Son & Holy Guns is a single player game with multiplayer and local co-op support.

Similar games include When the Light Dies, Left 4 Dead, UNLOVED, The Anacrusis, Outer Terror and others.