- June 30, 2026
- Peperoni Games
Doctor Pigeon Simulator
Platforms
About Doctor Pigeon Simulator
Doctor Pigeon Simulator is a single player tactical platformer game with comedy and science fiction themes. It was developed by Peperoni Games and was released on June 30, 2026. It received positive reviews from players.
Are You Ready to Run a Chaotic Hospital? Save Lives React quickly to critical situations and save patients in real time. Perform CPR on beds and on the floor Handle emergency cases under pressure Timing-based, skill-driven gameplay ️ Expand Your Hospital Unlock new treatment areas and increase your hospital capacity. Build and place new beds Use upgrade zones to expand Scale your income with more…






Games Like Doctor Pigeon Simulator
Looking for games like Doctor Pigeon Simulator? Here are top tactical platformer recommendations with a comedy and science fiction focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with CURE - A Hospital Simulator, The Roast: Coffee Shop Simulator or Market Simulation: Rush Hour.
Reviews
- The game offers a highly entertaining and absurd comedy experience with chaotic hospital management and funny troll characters.
- Engaging gameplay mechanics and well-designed boss sequences contribute to a fun and challenging experience.
- The charming art style and active developer support with updates show promise and improve the overall experience.
- Some technical issues persist, including bugs, glitches, and crashes that impact achievements and gameplay.
- The presence of trolls and chaotic elements can become overwhelming and frustrating for some players.
- There are serious concerns from at least one user about potential malware linked to game updates.
gameplay
7 mentions Positive Neutral NegativeThe gameplay is generally praised for its fun mechanics, particularly the "sigeon pex" feature that adds a unique and entertaining twist. While most players find the experience enjoyable and engaging, a few mention that it can feel boring and repetitive. Overall, the mechanics are seen as humorous and contribute positively to the game.
“The gameplay was fun, pigeon was cool, overall just a really good game.”
“The mechanics are pretty funny and keep things entertaining.”
“Gameplay: 8/10”
“Botted reviews and boring gameplay.”
Some of these are affiliate links — if you buy through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Frequently Asked Questions
Doctor Pigeon Simulator is a tactical platformer game with comedy and science fiction themes. Common tags for Doctor Pigeon Simulator include linear, life sim, third person, early access, parody and others.
Doctor Pigeon Simulator is available on PC and Windows.
Doctor Pigeon Simulator was released on June 30, 2026.
Doctor Pigeon Simulator was developed by Peperoni Games.
Doctor Pigeon Simulator has received positive reviews from players. Most players liked Doctor Pigeon Simulator for its gameplay but disliked it for its stability.
Doctor Pigeon Simulator is a single player game.
Similar games include CURE - A Hospital Simulator, The Roast: Coffee Shop Simulator, Market Simulation: Rush Hour, Service Please, Hotel Architect and others.










