Skip to main content

Dead Night Highway

Dead Night Highway Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Dead Night Highway Game Cover

About Dead Night Highway

Dead Night Highway is a single player survival city builder game with a post-apocalyptic theme. It was developed by Mr. Pink and was released on July 17, 2026.

Dead Night Highway is a compact colony simulator where a group of survivors on their journey west sets up camps to replenish resources, but zombie horde only grows larger...

Skip Games Like Dead Night Highway

Games Like Dead Night Highway

Looking for games like Dead Night Highway? Here are top survival city builder recommendations with a post-apocalyptic focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Into the Dead: Our Darkest Days, Welcome Back, Commander or Terminus: Zombie Survivors.

Into the Dead: Our Darkest Days Image
Games like Into the Dead: Our Darkest Days
Welcome Back, Commander Image
Games like Welcome Back, Commander
Terminus: Zombie Survivors Image
Games like Terminus: Zombie Survivors
Judgment: Apocalypse Survival Simulation Image
Games like Judgment: Apocalypse Survival Simulation
Zafehouse: Diaries Image
Games like Zafehouse: Diaries
Infectonator: Survivors Image
Games like Infectonator: Survivors
Z Dawn Image
Games like Z Dawn
Infection Free Zone – Prologue Image
Games like Infection Free Zone – Prologue
Deadly Days Image
Games like Deadly Days
Heart of the Machine Image
Games like Heart of the Machine
Skip Game Offers

Buy Dead Night Highway

Some of these are affiliate links — if you buy through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Dead Night Highway is a survival city builder game with post-apocalyptic theme. Common tags for Dead Night Highway include outbreak sim, colony sim, exploration, 2.5d, tower defense and others.

Dead Night Highway is available on PC and Windows.

Dead Night Highway was released on July 17, 2026.

Dead Night Highway was developed by Mr. Pink.

Dead Night Highway is a single player game.

Similar games include Into the Dead: Our Darkest Days, Welcome Back, Commander, Terminus: Zombie Survivors, Judgment: Apocalypse Survival Simulation, Zafehouse: Diaries and others.