Skip to main content

Turnip Mountain

Turnip Mountain Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Turnip Mountain Game Cover

About Turnip Mountain

Turnip Mountain is a single player and multiplayer platformer game with a horror theme. It is being developed by Luke Sanderson and will be released on July 30, 2026.

Turnip Mountain is a physics-based climbing adventure built around a unique control system: each hand is controlled independently. Play with two mice, one for each hand, to enjoy a natural and satisfying climbing experience - or use a gamepad to control each arm with a different analogue stick. Master your momentum as you grip walls, swing from ropes, launch yourself across gaps and discove…

Skip Games Like Turnip Mountain

Games Like Turnip Mountain

Looking for games like Turnip Mountain? Here are top platformer recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Surmount: A Mountain Climbing Adventure, Stick It! or Project Earth.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Turnip Mountain

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Turnip Mountain is a platformer game with horror theme. Common tags for Turnip Mountain include indie, psychological, pixel graphics, psychological horror, retro and others.

Turnip Mountain is available on PC and Windows.

Turnip Mountain is scheduled to be released on July 30, 2026.

Turnip Mountain was developed by Luke Sanderson.

Turnip Mountain is a single player game with multiplayer and local co-op support.

Similar games include Surmount: A Mountain Climbing Adventure, Stick It!, Project Earth, N, Rad Rocket and others.