Skip to main content

The Core

The Core Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
The Core Game Cover

About The Core

The Core is a single player action game. It was developed by Willian Schneider and was released on April 8, 2025.

You know how it calls to me.  I never stood a chance. Take the plunge to bring back the light, and leave your phantoms behind. /////////////////////////////////////////////////  Controls Move: A and DSpeed Up: Hold WDash: Left ShiftFlip: Space Bar Speed Up to increase your score multiplier, move out of the way of obstacles at the last moment to gain extra points. //////////////////////…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like The Core

Games Like The Core

Looking for games like The Core? Here are top action recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Colorguard, SpinShot (Playdate) or Runeborn.

Colorguard ImageColorguard ImageColorguard Image
Games like Colorguard
SpinShot (Playdate) ImageSpinShot (Playdate) ImageSpinShot (Playdate) Image
Games like SpinShot (Playdate)
Runeborn Image
Games like Runeborn
Lithium City Image
Games like Lithium City
Zenodyne R Image
Games like Zenodyne R
Puzzle Box Image
Games like Puzzle Box
Clergy Splode Image
Games like Clergy Splode
Thumper Image
Games like Thumper
FOTONICA Image
Games like FOTONICA
STARBALL ImageSTARBALL ImageSTARBALL Image
Games like STARBALL
Skip Game Offers

Buy The Core

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

The Core is a action game. Common tags for The Core include indie.

The Core is available on Web Browser.

The Core was released on April 8, 2025.

The Core was developed by Willian Schneider.

The Core is a single player game.

Similar games include Colorguard, SpinShot (Playdate), Runeborn, Lithium City, Zenodyne R and others.