Skip to main content

Serial Founder

Serial Founder Game Cover

Platforms

PCMac OSWindows
Serial Founder Game Cover

About Serial Founder

Serial Founder is a single player economy management game with comedy and economy themes. It is being developed by Ari Tuononen and will be released on November 1, 2026.

YOU HAVE AN IDEA AND NO COMPANY Type it in your own words. Not a dropdown, not a genre picker — you write what your company does, and the game works out what kind of business you just described. Software, manufactured, or people. Global, regional, or local. Whether anyone can fund it. Then you go and find out how wrong you were. LIVE IT, DON'T MANAGE IT There is no floating dashboard…

Skip Games Like Serial Founder

Games Like Serial Founder

Looking for games like Serial Founder? Here are top economy management recommendations with a comedy and economy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Deadline Works, Gods Will Be Watching or 60 Parsecs!.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Serial Founder

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Serial Founder is a economy management game with comedy and economy themes. Common tags for Serial Founder include turn-based, indie, educational, life sim, resource management and others.

Serial Founder is available on PC, Mac OS and Windows.

Serial Founder is scheduled to be released on November 1, 2026.

Serial Founder was developed by Ari Tuononen.

Serial Founder is a single player game.

Similar games include Deadline Works, Gods Will Be Watching, 60 Parsecs!, App Developer Tycoon, Sim Companies and others.