Skip to main content

Ominous Obscurity

Ominous Obscurity Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Ominous Obscurity Game Cover

About Ominous Obscurity

Ominous Obscurity is a single player survival simulation game with a horror theme.

Ominous Obscurity is a single-player horror adventure game set in places from the protagonist's childhood. Solve interesting puzzles, while hiding from insidious horrors waiting for you in the shadows.

Skip Games Like Ominous Obscurity

Games Like Ominous Obscurity

Looking for games like Ominous Obscurity? Here are top survival simulation recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Among the Sleep, Mirror Forge or SOMNIFUGE.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Ominous Obscurity

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Ominous Obscurity is a survival simulation game with horror theme. Common tags for Ominous Obscurity include first-person, indie, linear, surreal, psychological and others.

Ominous Obscurity is available on PC and Windows.

Ominous Obscurity was developed by CrunchyFlake Games.

Ominous Obscurity is a single player game.

Similar games include Among the Sleep, Mirror Forge, SOMNIFUGE, Fear the Spotlight, Hollow Cocoon and others.