Skip to main content

Octo Island

Octo Island Game Cover
36%Game Brain Score
36% User Score Based on 2 reviews

Platforms

Web BrowserWindows
Octo Island Game Cover

About Octo Island

Octo Island is a single player action game. It was developed by DrPresidentGames and was released on April 11, 2022. It received negative reviews from players.

Controls: Move - Left/Right arrow keys.Jump - "Space" key.Sword Attack - "D" key.Shoot Gun - "S" key.Pause - Shift/ESC key.Menu Navigation - Up/Down arrow keys.Menu Select - "Enter" key. Description: Octo Island is a Game Jam game that my buddy ScruffMuhGruff and I worked on for fun. You are a pirate in search of treasure and have found an island full of treasure-hoarding octopuses. You must fend…

Skip Games Like Octo Island

Games Like Octo Island

Looking for games like Octo Island? Here are top action recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Crown and Council, ChronoBreach or Return.

Crown and Council Image
Games like Crown and Council
ChronoBreach Image
Games like ChronoBreach
Return Image
Games like Return
Janosik Image
Games like Janosik
Fluffy Creatures VS The World Image
Games like Fluffy Creatures VS The World
Neon Abyss Image
Games like Neon Abyss
BYTEPATH Image
Games like BYTEPATH
Claire Image
Games like Claire
Super Polandball Game ImageSuper Polandball Game ImageSuper Polandball Game Image
Games like Super Polandball Game
Shovel Pirate Image
Games like Shovel Pirate
Skip Game Offers

Buy Octo Island

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Octo Island is a action game. Common tags for Octo Island include indie, 2d, pirates, minimalist and short.

Octo Island is available on Web Browser and Windows.

Octo Island was released on April 11, 2022.

Octo Island was developed by DrPresidentGames.

Octo Island has received negative reviews from players.

Octo Island is a single player game.

Similar games include Crown and Council, ChronoBreach, Return, Janosik, Fluffy Creatures VS The World and others.