Skip to main content

Museum Disarter

Museum Disarter Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Museum Disarter Game Cover

About Museum Disarter

Museum Disarter is a single player casual simulation game with a comedy theme. It was developed by Dusty Frame and was released on September 21, 2026.

The Museum is a complete disARTer! Organize hundreds of paintings, figure out which absurdly informal description belongs to each artwork, and restore order to the gallery. Deduce and sort in this cozy single-player first-person simulator.

Skip Games Like Museum Disarter

Games Like Museum Disarter

Looking for games like Museum Disarter? Here are top casual simulation recommendations with a comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with 12 Memory Lane, The Last Case of John Morley or Zniw Adventure.

12 Memory Lane Image
Games like 12 Memory Lane
The Last Case of John Morley Image
Games like The Last Case of John Morley
Zniw Adventure Image
Games like Zniw Adventure
Call of the Sea Image
Games like Call of the Sea
Cleaning Up The Puzzle Gallery ImageCleaning Up The Puzzle Gallery ImageCleaning Up The Puzzle Gallery Image
Games like Cleaning Up The Puzzle Gallery
Librarian: Tidy Up the Arcane Library! Image
Games like Librarian: Tidy Up the Arcane Library!
Wilmot Works It Out Image
Games like Wilmot Works It Out
SuchArt: Genius Artist Simulator Image
Games like SuchArt: Genius Artist Simulator
Occupy White Walls Image
Games like Occupy White Walls
CARIMARA: Beneath the forlorn limbs Image
Games like CARIMARA: Beneath the forlorn limbs
Skip Game Offers

Buy Museum Disarter

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Museum Disarter is a casual simulation game with comedy theme. Common tags for Museum Disarter include first-person, 3D, realistic, indie, educational and others.

Museum Disarter is available on PC and Windows.

Museum Disarter was released on September 21, 2026.

Museum Disarter was developed by Dusty Frame.

Museum Disarter is a single player game.

Similar games include 12 Memory Lane, The Last Case of John Morley, Zniw Adventure, Call of the Sea, Cleaning Up The Puzzle Gallery and others.