Skip to main content

Hero of the Demon

Hero of the Demon Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Hero of the Demon Game Cover

About Hero of the Demon

Hero of the Demon is a single player tactical role playing game with fantasy, mystery, anime and erotic themes. It was developed by Mousou Endemic and was released on August 13, 2021.

The protagonist is a new adventurer, but he has the ability to destroy Warcraft alone. One day, because of the invitation of a mysterious voice, he embarked on the journey of crusading against the Demon King. On the journey, he meets demonic girls of different races one after another.

Skip Games Like Hero of the Demon

Games Like Hero of the Demon

Looking for games like Hero of the Demon? Here are top tactical role playing recommendations with a fantasy, mystery, anime and erotic focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with FALL IN LABYRINTH, Nightmare Knight ~Sacred Maiden & Fallen Magic~ or Niplheim's Hunter: Branded Azel.

FALL IN LABYRINTH Image
Games like FALL IN LABYRINTH
Nightmare Knight ~Sacred Maiden & Fallen Magic~ Image
Games like Nightmare Knight ~Sacred Maiden & Fallen Magic~
Niplheim's Hunter: Branded Azel Image
Games like Niplheim's Hunter: Branded Azel
Dungeon of Erotic Master Plus Image
Games like Dungeon of Erotic Master Plus
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Infinite Combate Image
Ruins Seeker Image
Games like Ruins Seeker
The Princess' Heart Image
Games like The Princess' Heart
The Book of Legends Image
Games like The Book of Legends
BLUE REFLECTION Image
Games like BLUE REFLECTION
After I met that catgirl, my questlist got too long! Image
Skip User Reviews

Reviews

story2 positive mentions

  • story

    2 mentions Positive Neutral Negative
    100% positive mentions, 0% neutral mentions, 0% negative mentions
Skip Game Offers

Buy Hero of the Demon

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Hero of the Demon is a tactical role playing game with fantasy, mystery, anime and erotic themes. Common tags for Hero of the Demon include turn-based, indie, hentai, 2d, exploration and others.

Hero of the Demon is available on PC and Windows.

Hero of the Demon was released on August 13, 2021.

Hero of the Demon was developed by Mousou Endemic.

Hero of the Demon is a single player game.

Similar games include FALL IN LABYRINTH, Nightmare Knight ~Sacred Maiden & Fallen Magic~, Niplheim's Hunter: Branded Azel, Dungeon of Erotic Master Plus, Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Infinite Combate and others.