Skip to main content

GameJam Tycoon

GameJam Tycoon Game Cover

Platforms

Web Browser
GameJam Tycoon Game Cover

About GameJam Tycoon

GameJam Tycoon is a single player survival management game with a comedy theme. It was developed by dobryncat and was released on April 3, 2022.

How long can you last in your game jamming career. Survive weekly crunch of making mini games for the marketing department of a company going bankrupt. You might just be their last hope to keep something going. How long can you delay their inevitable end. How long can you pursue your hobby as a career. Technical Details You manage three variables : Your mental health, your savings that’s runnin…

Skip Games Like GameJam Tycoon

Games Like GameJam Tycoon

Looking for games like GameJam Tycoon? Here are top survival management recommendations with a comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with GamersGoMakers, Watch Me Stream My Mental Breakdown or Tokyo Dark.

Skip Game Offers

Buy GameJam Tycoon

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

GameJam Tycoon is a survival management game with comedy theme. Common tags for GameJam Tycoon include indie and short.

GameJam Tycoon is available on Web Browser.

GameJam Tycoon was released on April 3, 2022.

GameJam Tycoon was developed by dobryncat.

GameJam Tycoon is a single player game.

Similar games include GamersGoMakers, Watch Me Stream My Mental Breakdown, Tokyo Dark, Zengeon, Surviving the Apocalypse Is More Fun When There’s Sex and others.