Skip to main content

Pocket Pawns

Pocket Pawns Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Pocket Pawns Game Cover

About Pocket Pawns

Pocket Pawns is a single player tactical role playing game with a fantasy theme.

A chess adventure with a collection to call your ownIn Pocket Pawns, the chess pieces you meet become part of your adventure. Walk through towns and countryside, find wild pieces, solve their checkmate puzzles and add them to your team. Then take that team into chess matches against the people you meet along the way. You begin at home in Openfield. Ahead of you are nine towns, six Club Masters an…

Skip Games Like Pocket Pawns

Games Like Pocket Pawns

Looking for games like Pocket Pawns? Here are top tactical role playing recommendations with a fantasy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Master of Chess, Picklock or Chess Ultra.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Pocket Pawns

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Pocket Pawns is a tactical role playing game with fantasy theme. Common tags for Pocket Pawns include turn-based, indie, exploration, cozy, relaxing and others.

Pocket Pawns is available on PC and Windows.

Pocket Pawns was developed by Pocket Pawn Games.

Pocket Pawns is a single player game.

Similar games include Master of Chess, Picklock, Chess Ultra, Shiness: The Lightning Kingdom, HEARTBEAT and others.