Skip to main content

Patient Paralysis

Patient Paralysis Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Patient Paralysis Game Cover

About Patient Paralysis

Patient Paralysis is a single player action game with a horror theme.

A first-person psychological horror game where you must sleep to survive, search the darkness for smiling stalking demon, and stare them down before they strike. Balance rest and vigilance in a terrifying battle against sleep paralysis.

Skip Games Like Patient Paralysis

Games Like Patient Paralysis

Looking for games like Patient Paralysis? Here are top action recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Devestor, Staring Time or The Erased Student.

Devestor Image
Games like Devestor
Staring Time Image
Games like Staring Time
The Erased Student Image
Games like The Erased Student
House Of Horror: Outside Is Better Image
Games like House Of Horror: Outside Is Better
Tenshi Image
Games like Tenshi
Static Voice Image
Games like Static Voice
The Exorcist Image
Games like The Exorcist
Willie's Nightfall Image
Games like Willie's Nightfall
Tom Dahl Image
Games like Tom Dahl
Dream Cage Image
Games like Dream Cage
Skip Game Offers

Buy Patient Paralysis

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Patient Paralysis is a action game with horror theme. Common tags for Patient Paralysis include first-person, indie, psychological, exploration, psychological horror and others.

Patient Paralysis is available on PC and Windows.

Patient Paralysis was developed by Casual King.

Patient Paralysis is a single player game.

Similar games include Devestor, Staring Time, The Erased Student, House Of Horror: Outside Is Better, Tenshi and others.