Skip to main content

Paralyzed Penguins

Paralyzed Penguins Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Paralyzed Penguins Game Cover

About Paralyzed Penguins

Paralyzed Penguins is a single player shooter game with a horror theme.

Paralyzed penguins is a roguelite shooter game where you can only move by shooting. You explore randomly generated rooms and fight bosses climbing the tower collecting upgrades as you go. You can unlock new characters and upgrades over playthroughs.

Skip Games Like Paralyzed Penguins

Games Like Paralyzed Penguins

Looking for games like Paralyzed Penguins? Here are top shooter recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Straimium Immortaly, Cleanup Crew or ZIX.

Straimium Immortaly Image
Games like Straimium Immortaly
Cleanup Crew ImageCleanup Crew ImageCleanup Crew Image
Games like Cleanup Crew
ZIX Image
Games like ZIX
Dream Flash Image
Games like Dream Flash
REPLIKATOR Image
Games like REPLIKATOR
Starward Rogue Image
Games like Starward Rogue
The Last Strand Image
Games like The Last Strand
Wish Me Well Image
Games like Wish Me Well
Vortica Image
Games like Vortica
Super Drift Blade Image
Games like Super Drift Blade
Skip Game Offers

Buy Paralyzed Penguins

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Paralyzed Penguins is a shooter game with horror theme. Common tags for Paralyzed Penguins include indie, psychological, pixel graphics, psychological horror, action roguelike and others.

Paralyzed Penguins is available on PC and Windows.

Paralyzed Penguins was developed by Fischerboyyy Studios.

Paralyzed Penguins is a single player game.

Similar games include Straimium Immortaly, Cleanup Crew, ZIX, Dream Flash, REPLIKATOR and others.