Skip to main content

Labyrinthine Dread

Labyrinthine Dread Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Labyrinthine Dread Game Cover

About Labyrinthine Dread

Labyrinthine Dread is a single player action game with horror and science fiction themes. It was developed by Gamma Delta Pi and was released on May 2, 2025.

Play as Doctor Elizabeth "Liz" Landrake, a genetic scientist in an alternate Victorian era laboratory. As time has passed, your workplace respite has become desolate, abandoned, and filled with deadly chimaeras who have turned against their creators. Traverse through your laboratory, armed only with your quick reactions and a kerosene lantern, to collect a series of key cards in the att…

Skip Games Like Labyrinthine Dread

Games Like Labyrinthine Dread

Looking for games like Labyrinthine Dread? Here are top action recommendations with a horror and science fiction focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Penumbra Overture, Project Hailstorm or Unspoken.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Labyrinthine Dread

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Labyrinthine Dread is a action game with horror and science fiction themes. Common tags for Labyrinthine Dread include free to play, 2d, female protagonist, linear, family friendly and others.

Labyrinthine Dread is available on PC and Windows.

Labyrinthine Dread was released on May 2, 2025.

Labyrinthine Dread was developed by Gamma Delta Pi.

Labyrinthine Dread is a single player game.

Similar games include Penumbra Overture, Project Hailstorm, Unspoken, Through Abandoned, ROUTINE and others.