Skip to main content

Infernal Memo

Infernal Memo Game Cover
46%Game Brain Score
46% User Score Based on 3 reviews

Platforms

Mac OSWindows
Infernal Memo Game Cover

About Infernal Memo

Infernal Memo is a single player shooter game. It was developed by dreamerflow and was released on November 26, 2022. It received neutral reviews from players.

Created for the Game Off 2022 jam: https://itch.io/jam/game-off-2022 Jam Theme: "Cliché" About the Game When Hellen Wheeler's game dev office is sucked into hell and all her coworkers turned into demons, she has no choice but to blast her way to the rooftop and escape. Step into Hellen's shoes as she learns first-hand what happens when management mixes bits of the Necronomicon into the game design…

Skip Games Like Infernal Memo

Games Like Infernal Memo

Looking for games like Infernal Memo? Here are top shooter recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with UNLOVED, Forgive Me Father 2 or Dino Trauma.

UNLOVED Image
Games like UNLOVED
Forgive Me Father 2 Image
Games like Forgive Me Father 2
Dino Trauma Image
Games like Dino Trauma
CULTIC Image
Games like CULTIC
Shrine Image
Games like Shrine
The Soul of Romit Image
Games like The Soul of Romit
They Killed Your Cat Image
Games like They Killed Your Cat
Killer Clowns (2016) ImageKiller Clowns (2016) ImageKiller Clowns (2016) Image
Games like Killer Clowns (2016)
DUSK Image
Games like DUSK
MOTHERGUNSHIP: FORGE Image
Games like MOTHERGUNSHIP: FORGE
Skip Game Offers

Buy Infernal Memo

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Infernal Memo is a shooter game. Common tags for Infernal Memo include first-person, 3D and indie.

Infernal Memo is available on Mac OS and Windows.

Infernal Memo was released on November 26, 2022.

Infernal Memo was developed by dreamerflow.

Infernal Memo has received neutral reviews from players.

Infernal Memo is a single player game.

Similar games include UNLOVED, Forgive Me Father 2, Dino Trauma, CULTIC, Shrine and others.