Skip to main content

Ayrton Idle

Ayrton Idle Game Cover

Platforms

PCMac OSWindows
Ayrton Idle Game Cover

About Ayrton Idle

Ayrton Idle is a single player casual role playing game with fantasy, medieval and historical themes. It was developed by Ayrton Alexis and was released on November 13, 2025.

Ayrton Idle is an Auto-Battler Idler RPG — a game by Ayrton, for Ayrton... and now, for you too. Inspired by the golden age of Flash games, Ayrton Idle is built to run in the background or alongside your daily tasks.  I wanted the Mobile Idle experience but without the MTX, so I originally made this game to entertain myself while I worked.— now it’s here to keep you busy while you’re busy. Ke…

Skip Games Like Ayrton Idle

Games Like Ayrton Idle

Looking for games like Ayrton Idle? Here are top casual role playing recommendations with a fantasy, medieval and historical focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Evitania Online - Idle RPG, Salt 2: Shores of Gold or Rocky Idle.

Evitania Online - Idle RPG ImageEvitania Online - Idle RPG ImageEvitania Online - Idle RPG Image
Games like Evitania Online - Idle RPG
Salt 2: Shores of Gold Image
Games like Salt 2: Shores of Gold
Rocky Idle Image
Games like Rocky Idle
Lootun Image
Games like Lootun
Eclipsia Image
Games like Eclipsia
World Seed Image
Games like World Seed
Vampire's Fall 2 Image
Games like Vampire's Fall 2
Mushi Image
Games like Mushi
Bloobs Adventure Idle Image
Games like Bloobs Adventure Idle
Melvor Idle Image
Games like Melvor Idle
Skip Game Offers

Buy Ayrton Idle

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Ayrton Idle is a casual role playing game with fantasy, medieval and historical themes. Common tags for Ayrton Idle include indie, 2d, auto battler, relaxing, cartoon and others.

Ayrton Idle is available on PC, Mac OS and Windows.

Ayrton Idle was released on November 13, 2025.

Ayrton Idle was developed by Ayrton Alexis.

Ayrton Idle is a single player game.

Similar games include Evitania Online - Idle RPG, Salt 2: Shores of Gold, Rocky Idle, Lootun, Eclipsia and others.