Skip to main content

Apple Defenders

Apple Defenders Game Cover

Platforms

LinuxWeb BrowserMac OSWindows
Apple Defenders Game Cover

About Apple Defenders

Apple Defenders is a single player casual shooter game. It was developed by Thorvik and was released on May 26, 2024.

In this game you need to defend the apples from the enemies and try not to die in the process.The game gets harder with time but you get stronger, the lower screen bar shows your experience points. Dont forget to upload your score, hope you have fun, thank you for your time! Arrow keys to move, mouse to aim and shoot.

Skip Games Like Apple Defenders

Games Like Apple Defenders

Looking for games like Apple Defenders? Here are top casual shooter recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Witch Explorer, Echoes+ or Lovely Planet.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Apple Defenders

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Apple Defenders is a casual shooter game. Common tags for Apple Defenders include indie, roguelite and tower defense.

Apple Defenders is available on Web Browser, Mac OS, Windows and Linux.

Apple Defenders was released on May 26, 2024.

Apple Defenders was developed by Thorvik.

Apple Defenders is a single player game.

Similar games include Witch Explorer, Echoes+, Lovely Planet, The Archers, Galaxy Highways and others.