- November 22, 2017
- Rocketeer Games Studio, LLC
War Trigger 2
Platforms
About War Trigger 2
War Trigger 2 is a single player and multiplayer open world shooter game. It was developed by Rocketeer Games Studio, LLC and was released on November 22, 2017. It received neutral reviews from players.
Destroy, smash and blast your way to victory. Use advanced weapons and vehicles to dominate the battlefield.




Games Like War Trigger 2
Looking for games like War Trigger 2? Here are top open world shooter recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Anti Terrorist Shooting Game, Paper Planes or Rocket Attack Missile Truck 3d.
Reviews
- Runs well on low-end or older computers, making it accessible for users with limited hardware.
- Offers a nostalgic experience reminiscent of classic Battlefield 2 and older Red Crucible games.
- Gameplay can be fun and engaging for casual players, with solid mechanics and enjoyable vehicle and infantry combat.
- The game is heavily pay-to-win, with premium weapons and vehicles giving significant advantages to paying players.
- Severe issues with hackers, cheats, and spawn camping degrade gameplay experience and frustrate players.
- Poor developer support, with infrequent updates, unaddressed bugs, laggy servers, and unfair or abusive moderation.
graphics
36 mentions Positive Neutral NegativeThe graphics in this game receive mixed to negative feedback, with many users describing them as outdated, basic, or comparable to games from the mid-2000s, while a few praise aspects of realism and advanced effects. Performance on low-end systems is a noted advantage, though lighting and visual quality often cause disorientation or dissatisfaction. Overall, graphics are seen as a weak point that lowers the appeal for many players despite some fun gameplay elements.
“Game is super realistic and has the best graphics I've ever seen; the guns fire super realistically and it feels like WW3 America vs Iran, the war for oil 2.”
“10 out of ten, would recommend, best graphics, so much fun.”
“Stunning graphics, never before seen gameplay, and I'm not even gonna start on the multiplayer; sheesh, so much fun for the whole family to enjoy.”
“The graphics are pretty bad so this game looks like it's from 2005.”
“Graphics and lighting are disorienting.”
“The graphics need a lot of work though.”
Frequently Asked Questions
War Trigger 2 is a open world shooter game. Common tags for War Trigger 2 include free to play, first-person and indie.
War Trigger 2 is available on PC, Mac OS, Phone, iPad and others.
War Trigger 2 was released on November 22, 2017.
War Trigger 2 was developed by Rocketeer Games Studio, LLC.
War Trigger 2 has received neutral reviews from players. Most players liked War Trigger 2 for its gameplay but disliked it for its graphics.
War Trigger 2 is a single player game with multiplayer support.
Similar games include Anti Terrorist Shooting Game, Paper Planes, Rocket Attack Missile Truck 3d, Warplanes: WW2 Dogfight, Alpha Point and others.














