Skip to main content

Twisted Road

Twisted Road Game Cover

Platforms

Windows
Twisted Road Game Cover

About Twisted Road

Twisted Road is a single player puzzle game. It was developed by Devil304 and was released on July 6, 2025.

Set up your tiles by pressing LMB and rotate it by using RMB! Don't be fooled – this isn't your typical cozy game. This is a sadistic-cozy game where your goal is to make it as difficult as possible for people to reach their designated destination. Don't let the thirsty drink. Don't let the hungry eat. Don't let the weary rest. Create an epically long path to their goal, giving people ho…

Skip Games Like Twisted Road

Games Like Twisted Road

Looking for games like Twisted Road? Here are top puzzle recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Stick to the Plan, Hexagourds or Puzzle Car.

Stick to the Plan Image
Games like Stick to the Plan
Hexagourds Image
Games like Hexagourds
Puzzle Car Image
Games like Puzzle Car
Babbling Brook Image
Games like Babbling Brook
Prologue: Go Wayback! Image
Games like Prologue: Go Wayback!
Herdling Image
Games like Herdling
Befriended Curse Image
Games like Befriended Curse
Hoping Forest Image
Games like Hoping Forest
Meaningless Image
Games like Meaningless
Munin Image
Games like Munin
Skip Game Offers

Buy Twisted Road

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Twisted Road is a puzzle game. Common tags for Twisted Road include 3D, indie and atmospheric.

Twisted Road is available on Windows.

Twisted Road was released on July 6, 2025.

Twisted Road was developed by Devil304.

Twisted Road is a single player game.

Similar games include Stick to the Plan, Hexagourds, Puzzle Car, Babbling Brook, Prologue: Go Wayback! and others.