Skip to main content

Paper-War

Paper-War Game Cover

Platforms

Web BrowserWindows
Paper-War Game Cover

About Paper-War

Paper-War is a single player fighting game. It was developed by TanPi and was released on February 18, 2024.

Game Made for Brackeys Game Jam 2024.1  How to Play WASD/ arrow keys to move space to jump left mouse button to attack(i made mistake In game tutorial as right it is actually left) E to interact wit doors and weapons Enter to pause the game About this game I made this game in 7 days for Brackeys jam. I am a beginner and did my best in these 7 days but there few ideas were not i…

Skip Games Like Paper-War

Games Like Paper-War

Looking for games like Paper-War? Here are top fighting recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with The Castle (prototype), P.O.W.D.E.R. or The Cursed Room.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Paper-War

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Paper-War is a fighting game. Common tags for Paper-War include indie, 2d and abstract.

Paper-War is available on Web Browser and Windows.

Paper-War was released on February 18, 2024.

Paper-War was developed by TanPi.

Paper-War is a single player game.

Similar games include The Castle (prototype), P.O.W.D.E.R., The Cursed Room, Last roach glory, Out of the Drawer and others.