Skip to main content

Nocky el Armadillo

Nocky el Armadillo Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Nocky el Armadillo Game Cover

About Nocky el Armadillo

Nocky el Armadillo is a single player casual platformer game with a comedy theme. It is being developed by Martí Quintana Muñoz and will be released in 2026.

Nocky El Armadillo is a love letter to the 16-bit generation of challenging 2d platformers. Avoid traps and evade enemies while mastering the controls.

Skip Games Like Nocky el Armadillo

Games Like Nocky el Armadillo

Looking for games like Nocky el Armadillo? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Oozi: Earth Adventure, Missing Banban or A Walk in the Park.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Nocky el Armadillo

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Nocky el Armadillo is a casual platformer game with comedy theme. Common tags for Nocky el Armadillo include indie, 2d, family friendly, atmospheric, cartoon and others.

Nocky el Armadillo is available on PC and Windows.

Nocky el Armadillo is scheduled to be released in 2026.

Nocky el Armadillo was developed by Martí Quintana Muñoz.

Nocky el Armadillo is a single player game.

Similar games include Oozi: Earth Adventure, Missing Banban, A Walk in the Park, A Pretty Odd Bunny, Skatemasta Tcheco and others.