Skip to main content

Night Shift: Anomaly

Night Shift: Anomaly Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Night Shift: Anomaly Game Cover

About Night Shift: Anomaly

Night Shift: Anomaly is a single player tactical platformer game with horror and science fiction themes. It was developed by VLight Studio and was released on September 18, 2026.

Will you survive, or will you become a part of the darkness? In the dead of night, you are all alone in this facility full of unknowns. Your security pivots solely between cameras and watchful eyes. Every night is more dangerous than the last, every ses is an opportunity to corner you. Will you be able to endure until morning through 15 different nights? Or will you fade into history at your f…

Skip Games Like Night Shift: Anomaly

Games Like Night Shift: Anomaly

Looking for games like Night Shift: Anomaly? Here are top tactical platformer recommendations with a horror and science fiction focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with The Maze, WitchOver or They Will Come.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Night Shift: Anomaly

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Night Shift: Anomaly is a tactical platformer game with horror and science fiction themes. Common tags for Night Shift: Anomaly include first-person, 3D, educational, runner, atmospheric and others.

Night Shift: Anomaly is available on PC and Windows.

Night Shift: Anomaly was released on September 18, 2026.

Night Shift: Anomaly was developed by VLight Studio.

Night Shift: Anomaly is a single player game.

Similar games include The Maze, WitchOver, They Will Come, Seed of Life, Lightkeeper's Curse and others.