Skip to main content

Neon Blade

Neon Blade Game Cover

Platforms

TabletAndroidPhoneMobile Platform
Neon Blade Game Cover

About Neon Blade

Neon Blade is a single player action game. It was developed by Jungwoo Yom and was released on September 30, 2019.

A Game by Jungwoo Yom. Released on October 1, 2019 KST Neon Blade is a game of climbing a 100-story building with a katana. Sophisticated control and combat methods are essential.

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Neon Blade

Games Like Neon Blade

Looking for games like Neon Blade? Here are top action recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Wren's Resurgence, HYPERBLADE or Iron Reckoning.

Wren's Resurgence Image
Games like Wren's Resurgence
HYPERBLADE Image
Games like HYPERBLADE
Iron Reckoning Image
Games like Iron Reckoning
Shadow of Juarez Image
Games like Shadow of Juarez
Podnabu Image
Games like Podnabu
Void Daggers Image
Games like Void Daggers
Duola Mage Image
Games like Duola Mage
Ammo Bounce Image
Games like Ammo Bounce
Zaxtron EXPLUS Image
Games like Zaxtron EXPLUS
Poetry of Blood: Eclipse Image
Games like Poetry of Blood: Eclipse
Skip Game Offers

Buy Neon Blade

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Neon Blade is a action game. Common tags for Neon Blade include indie.

Neon Blade is available on Phone, Tablet, Android and Mobile Platform.

Neon Blade was released on September 30, 2019.

Neon Blade was developed by Jungwoo Yom.

Neon Blade is a single player game.

Similar games include Wren's Resurgence, HYPERBLADE, Iron Reckoning, Shadow of Juarez, Podnabu and others.