Skip to main content

Musical Dominotes

Musical Dominotes Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Musical Dominotes Game Cover

About Musical Dominotes

Musical Dominotes is a single player casual simulation game.

The Musical Dominotes is a twist on the classic dominoes game, where the dots are replaced by musical notes and rests that represent certain time values. It is a fun 3D educational, tile-based board game where the main goal is to teach the player about the common time value of musical notes and rests by matching the appropriate combinations. The game features configurable popular domino game mods …

Skip Games Like Musical Dominotes

Games Like Musical Dominotes

Looking for games like Musical Dominotes? Here are top casual simulation recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Quilts and Cats of Calico, Sudocats or Chessarama.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Musical Dominotes

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Musical Dominotes is a casual simulation game. Common tags for Musical Dominotes include 3D, indie, educational, relaxing, stylized and others.

Musical Dominotes is available on PC and Windows.

Musical Dominotes was developed by Wizard's Glade Studio.

Musical Dominotes is a single player game.

Similar games include Quilts and Cats of Calico, Sudocats, Chessarama, Drop Duchy, Preserve and others.