Skip to main content

Magnet Madness!

Magnet Madness! Game Cover

Platforms

Windows
Magnet Madness! Game Cover

About Magnet Madness!

Magnet Madness! is a single player platformer game. It was developed by XRNZ and was released on May 2, 2022.

Use A, Q, or Spacebar to change polarity.Pickup stars to increase your score and energy.If your energy reaches 0, you lose!After you collect enough stars, difficulty increases and more challenging levels are generated.**New** Star combos! Collect stars in quick succession to gain more points. Thanks for taking the time to download the game! -------- Art, code & design by XRNZ Music: Screen Sa…

Skip Games Like Magnet Madness!

Games Like Magnet Madness!

Looking for games like Magnet Madness!? Here are top platformer recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Pivot XL, Spirit Run: Fire vs. Ice or Miser King gamesforfarm.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Magnet Madness!

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Magnet Madness! is a platformer game. Common tags for Magnet Madness! include indie, 2d, runner, physics, minimalist and others.

Magnet Madness! is available on Windows.

Magnet Madness! was released on May 2, 2022.

Magnet Madness! was developed by XRNZ.

Magnet Madness! is a single player game.

Similar games include Pivot XL, Spirit Run: Fire vs. Ice, Miser King gamesforfarm, Neon Space Ball, holedown and others.