Skip to main content

Jessie 'Boom' James

Platforms

PC

About Jessie 'Boom' James

Jessie 'Boom' James is a single player puzzle game. It was developed by Minimol Games and was released on June 4, 2021.

An innovative jigsaw puzzle with chess-shaped pieces. Solve the puzzles to follow the story of Jesse "Boom" James, one of the wildest gunslinger from our Wild Wild Chess game.

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Jessie 'Boom' James

Games Like Jessie 'Boom' James

Looking for games like Jessie 'Boom' James? Here are top puzzle recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Jesse 'Boom' James, Shinobi's Way - a jigsaw chess tale or Block Pieces - 3D Jigsaw Puzzle.

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Jessie 'Boom' James is a puzzle game. Common tags for Jessie 'Boom' James include indie.

Jessie 'Boom' James is available on PC.

Jessie 'Boom' James was released on June 4, 2021.

Jessie 'Boom' James was developed by Minimol Games.

Jessie 'Boom' James is a single player game.

Similar games include Jesse 'Boom' James, Shinobi's Way - a jigsaw chess tale, Block Pieces - 3D Jigsaw Puzzle, Chesster, Pixsaw and others.