Skip to main content

Hiding Star

Hiding Star Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Hiding Star Game Cover

About Hiding Star

Hiding Star is a single player platformer game with a horror theme. It was developed by TwoDogs and was released on February 14, 2024.

Single player game with puzzle elements and survival in a mysterious building, where you are chased by a mad attraction - Toothy Jack, who serves Hostess. Use Toy Gun to solve puzzles and move forward Using the ToyGun is not so easy, you need to calculate the distance to the target and the speed of the projectile. Take cover, move cautiously along the narrow path, trying not to fall into the…

Skip Games Like Hiding Star

Games Like Hiding Star

Looking for games like Hiding Star? Here are top platformer recommendations with a horror focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Joyville 2, The Ball or Doorways: The Underworld.

Joyville 2 Image
Games like Joyville 2
The Ball Image
Games like The Ball
Doorways: The Underworld Image
Games like Doorways: The Underworld
Missing Persons Image
Games like Missing Persons
Dead Format Image
Games like Dead Format
Dark and Deep Image
Games like Dark and Deep
Forbidden Art Image
Games like Forbidden Art
The Land of Pain Image
Games like The Land of Pain
The Alien Cube Image
Games like The Alien Cube
Doorways Image
Games like Doorways
Skip Game Offers

Buy Hiding Star

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Hiding Star is a platformer game with horror theme. Common tags for Hiding Star include first-person, 3D, indie, precision platformer, linear and others.

Hiding Star is available on PC and Windows.

Hiding Star was released on February 14, 2024.

Hiding Star was developed by TwoDogs.

Hiding Star is a single player game.

Similar games include Joyville 2, The Ball, Doorways: The Underworld, Missing Persons, Dead Format and others.