Skip to main content

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile Game Cover

Platforms

TabletAndroidPhoneiPadMobile PlatformiPhone
Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile Game Cover

About Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile is a single player and multiplayer role playing game with fantasy and science fiction themes. It was developed by Square Enix Creative Business Unit IV and was released on August 3, 2022.

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile is based on the titular manga and anime series created by Hiromu Arakawa. It’s a strategy RPG with gacha elements., and players can roll for various characters from the franchise. Combat takes place on a grid and is turn-based. Characters can use various attacks, and unleash flashy ultimate techniques inspired by their actions in the story. Alongside a pre-release stream…

Skip Games Like Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile

Games Like Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile

Looking for games like Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile? Here are top role playing recommendations with a fantasy and science fiction focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Shadowrun Chronicles: Boston Lockdown, Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War 3 or Madoka Magica Magia Exedra.

Shadowrun Chronicles: Boston Lockdown Image
Games like Shadowrun Chronicles: Boston Lockdown
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War 3 Image
Games like Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War 3
Madoka Magica Magia Exedra Image
Games like Madoka Magica Magia Exedra
SaGa Emerald Beyond Image
Games like SaGa Emerald Beyond
Light Fairytale Episode 2 Image
Games like Light Fairytale Episode 2
Etheria: Restart Image
Games like Etheria: Restart
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII Image
Games like Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Spaceland: Sci-Fi Indie Tactics Image
Games like Spaceland: Sci-Fi Indie Tactics
Sword Art Online: Integral Factor ImageSword Art Online: Integral Factor ImageSword Art Online: Integral Factor Image
Granblue Fantasy: Relink Image
Games like Granblue Fantasy: Relink
Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile is a role playing game with fantasy and science fiction themes. Common tags for Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile include science and turn-based.

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile is available on Phone, iPad, iPhone, Tablet and others.

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile was released on August 3, 2022.

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile was developed by Square Enix Creative Business Unit IV.

Fullmetal Alchemist Mobile is a single player game with multiplayer and local co-op support.

Similar games include Shadowrun Chronicles: Boston Lockdown, Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War 3, Madoka Magica Magia Exedra, SaGa Emerald Beyond, Light Fairytale Episode 2 and others.