Skip to main content

Forgotten Valor

Forgotten Valor Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Forgotten Valor Game Cover

About Forgotten Valor

Forgotten Valor is a single player role playing game.

Forgotten Valor takes place in 2091 and revolves around a time of war where the nation of Vivica in secret produced mass amounts of weapons that utilize around AI. With this new power, they were able to quickly sweep over the smaller nations of Arcadia along with its neighboring nations. Within a matter of months, Arcadia falls and becomes a puppet state to the seemingly unstoppable Vivica. Wit…

Skip Games Like Forgotten Valor

Games Like Forgotten Valor

Looking for games like Forgotten Valor? Here are top role playing recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with The Use of Life, Forged of Blood or GLITCHED.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Forgotten Valor

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Forgotten Valor is a role playing game. Common tags for Forgotten Valor include futuristic, party-based rpg, choices matter, emotional, war and others.

Forgotten Valor is available on PC and Windows.

Forgotten Valor was developed by MVStudios.

Forgotten Valor is a single player game.

Similar games include The Use of Life, Forged of Blood, GLITCHED, Sacred Fire, Tyranny and others.