Skip to main content

Deer God

Deer God Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Deer God Game Cover

About Deer God

Deer God is a single player casual platformer game with a comedy theme. It was developed by Magnifica and was released on January 7, 2024.

'Deer God' is a breath-taking hardcore platformer. Play as a Deer God who was sent to Hell as punishment. Jump to the top through challenging levels to seek revenge and reclaim your godly powers.

Skip Games Like Deer God

Games Like Deer God

Looking for games like Deer God? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with 1000 Deaths, POP OFF 2 or Bound Up & Squirming!.

1000 Deaths Image
Games like 1000 Deaths
POP OFF 2 Image
Games like POP OFF 2
Bound Up & Squirming! Image
Games like Bound Up & Squirming!
SCARF Image
Games like SCARF
Capri Care Image
Games like Capri Care
Egging On Image
Games like Egging On
Pogo3D Image
Games like Pogo3D
Charlie in the Moistverse of Madness Image
Games like Charlie in the Moistverse of Madness
Skully Image
Games like Skully
Sockventure Image
Games like Sockventure
Skip Game Offers

Buy Deer God

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Deer God is a casual platformer game with comedy theme. Common tags for Deer God include indie, nature, third person, early access, difficult and others.

Deer God is available on PC and Windows.

Deer God was released on January 7, 2024.

Deer God was developed by Magnifica.

Deer God is a single player game.

Similar games include 1000 Deaths, POP OFF 2, Bound Up & Squirming!, SCARF, Capri Care and others.