Skip to main content

Dark Jungle

Dark Jungle Game Cover

Platforms

Windows
Dark Jungle Game Cover

About Dark Jungle

Dark Jungle is a single player platformer game. It was developed by vindiem and was released on June 11, 2022.

Dark Jungle The main character is a mage. Let's call him Iron, so here is Iron the mage-traveler. He wandered into a dense forest. The forest is full of vines that are visible in the background. There are also thorny vines that deal damage when touched.  You should also beware of dangerous and sharp thorn lianas. In the dense forest (jungle) through which our Iron passes, there are many Slimes (…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Dark Jungle

Games Like Dark Jungle

Looking for games like Dark Jungle? Here are top platformer recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Dark Jungle, Lamp Chronicle or Marko: Beyond Brave.

Dark Jungle Image
Games like Dark Jungle
Lamp Chronicle Image
Games like Lamp Chronicle
Marko: Beyond Brave Image
Games like Marko: Beyond Brave
Death Fighter Image
Games like Death Fighter
Dream Knight Image
Games like Dream Knight
Kingdom Shell Image
Games like Kingdom Shell
RIN: The Last Child Image
Games like RIN: The Last Child
Plokoth Image
Games like Plokoth
LIRE Image
Games like LIRE
Outland Image
Games like Outland
Skip Game Offers

Buy Dark Jungle

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Dark Jungle is a platformer game. Common tags for Dark Jungle include indie and 2d.

Dark Jungle is available on Windows.

Dark Jungle was released on June 11, 2022.

Dark Jungle was developed by vindiem.

Dark Jungle is a single player game.

Similar games include Dark Jungle, Lamp Chronicle, Marko: Beyond Brave, Death Fighter, Dream Knight and others.