- July 15, 2026
- Spry Fox
- 2h median play time
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit
Platforms
About Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit is a single player casual role playing game with a kids theme. It was developed by Spry Fox and was released on July 15, 2026. It received very positive reviews from players.
All those who are lost deserve kindness. Help cute, ghostly bears find peace in this relaxing sequel to the beloved life-sim game where kindness rules and new crafting, building, and camping island adventures await. Attention, Spirit Scouts! Something spooky is afoot: A bus crash has left you stranded alone on a mysterious (yet delightfully cute) island. Explore the unique island, meet and befrien…











Games Like Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit
Looking for games like Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit? Here are top casual role playing recommendations with a kids focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Cozy Grove, Garden of the Sea or Snacko.
Reviews
- Maintains the cozy, relaxing atmosphere and charming art style of the original game.
- Features engaging new characters, stories, and gentle daily routines with meaningful character development.
- Includes quality of life improvements and new gameplay mechanics like power washing and companions that enhance the experience.
- Frequent crashes and bugs that interrupt gameplay and require frequent saving.
- Inventory management and additional confirmation steps add tedium and disrupt smooth gameplay.
- Some gameplay elements feel repetitive or too similar to the first game, with limited innovation or impact on long-term progression.
story
21 mentions Positive Neutral NegativeThe story is charming, immersive, and emotionally engaging, featuring relatable, bite-sized narratives suitable for all ages. While some quests and mechanics can feel repetitive or bugged, the fresh plot, new characters, and meaningful progression keep players motivated to continue. Overall, it offers a deeper, more structured experience compared to similar chill, story-driven games.
“Some of the storylines deal with real, adult issues in easy-to-understand, bite-sized pieces for children to comprehend.”
“I really do want to continue playing and finish the story.”
“It has a deeper plot than Animal Crossing, and less of an aimless sandbox feel.”
“In the first game (except the DLC) you could at least avoid catching them; now you have to for story quests.”
“This one has flaws, it crashed a lot (I save every few minutes, game can crash at any moment, once it crashed before even started the day), some quests seem bugged (usually works again with game reload).”
“And, much like those games, sometimes you will have to wait real-life days to continue the relationships or story moments.”
Some of these are affiliate links — if you buy through them, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
Play Times
Frequently Asked Questions
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit is a casual role playing game with kids theme. Common tags for Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit include indie, surreal, life sim, relaxing, cute and others.
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit is available on Xbox Series X|S, PC, Xbox One, Steam Deck and others.
On average players spend around 2 hours playing Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit.
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit was released on July 15, 2026.
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit was developed by Spry Fox.
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit has received very positive reviews from players. Most players liked Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit for its gameplay but disliked it for its story.
Cozy Grove: Camp Spirit is a single player game.
Similar games include Cozy Grove, Garden of the Sea, Snacko, Critter Cove, Moonstone Island and others.










