Skip to main content

Barely Breathing

Barely Breathing Game Cover

Platforms

LinuxPCWindows
Barely Breathing Game Cover

About Barely Breathing

Barely Breathing is a single player casual platformer game with a comedy theme. It is being developed by Compiling Shaders Games and will be released in 2027.

Spill and splash away, make your own path! Go on an adventure in this 3D Platformer with fun physics interactions and smooth controls!

Skip Games Like Barely Breathing

Games Like Barely Breathing

Looking for games like Barely Breathing? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a comedy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with A Webbing Journey, Embr or Pawbay.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Barely Breathing

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Barely Breathing is a casual platformer game with comedy theme. Common tags for Barely Breathing include indie, linear, third person, cartoon, cute and others.

Barely Breathing is available on PC, Windows and Linux.

Barely Breathing is scheduled to be released in 2027.

Barely Breathing was developed by Compiling Shaders Games.

Barely Breathing is a single player game.

Similar games include A Webbing Journey, Embr, Pawbay, I Am Fish, Bad cat Sam and others.