Skip to main content

汉字过五关

汉字过五关 Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
汉字过五关 Game Cover

About 汉字过五关

汉字过五关 is a single player tactical role playing game. It was developed by Chongqing Wanwei Cultural Communication and was released on October 1, 2026.

About this game Build an army out of Chinese characters in 汉字过五关. Combine 关 and 羽 to form 关羽 (Guan Yu), or 枪 and 兵 to form 枪兵 (spearmen). Separate, swap, and upgrade your tiles to reshape your formation. **Prepare your formation. Watch it fight.** Place your troops in two rows of three. Plan around turn order, attack patterns, equipment, and abilities. Battles play out automatically after you c…

Skip Games Like 汉字过五关

Games Like 汉字过五关

Looking for games like 汉字过五关? Here are top tactical role playing recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Fantasy of Expedition, Warlords Gambit or Yao-Guai Hunter.

Skip Game Offers

Buy 汉字过五关

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

汉字过五关 is a tactical role playing game. Common tags for 汉字过五关 include turn-based, indie, roguelite, 2d, deckbuilding and others.

汉字过五关 is available on PC and Windows.

汉字过五关 was released on October 1, 2026.

汉字过五关 was developed by Chongqing Wanwei Cultural Communication.

汉字过五关 is a single player game.

Similar games include Fantasy of Expedition, Warlords Gambit, Yao-Guai Hunter, Hero of Fate, Roguebook and others.