Skip to main content

Total Battleground

Total Battleground Game Cover
58%Game Brain Score
58% User Score Based on 9 reviews

Platforms

Windows
Total Battleground Game Cover

About Total Battleground

Total Battleground is a multiplayer platformer game. It was developed by Aid8 and was released on May 15, 2018. It received neutral reviews from players.

Total Battleground is action platformer game up to 4 players, where players are spawned in a battlefield map to kill each other. Choose between 5 factions and win against each other. Enjoy...

Skip Games Like Total Battleground

Games Like Total Battleground

Looking for games like Total Battleground? Here are top platformer recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Blast Brawl 2, Insurgency or Day of Infamy.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Total Battleground

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Total Battleground is a platformer game. Common tags for Total Battleground include indie and zombies.

Total Battleground is available on Windows.

Total Battleground was released on May 15, 2018.

Total Battleground was developed by Aid8.

Total Battleground has received neutral reviews from players.

Total Battleground is a multiplayer game.

Similar games include Blast Brawl 2, Insurgency, Day of Infamy, Masked Forces 3, With The Fire And Sword and others.