Skip to main content

Three Kingdoms Reimagined

Three Kingdoms Reimagined Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Three Kingdoms Reimagined Game Cover

About Three Kingdoms Reimagined

Three Kingdoms Reimagined is a single player tactical management game with a historical theme.

Rule a house in 196 AD Three Kingdoms Reimagined is a single-player strategy game played across a pausable real-time campaign map and real-time battles. Begin as Cao Cao, Liu Bei, Lu Bu, Sun Ce, another historical ruler, or a ruler of your own. Each start gives you land to manage and officers to lead. Decide where to expand Develop settlements, recruit officers, manage your economy and negotiate …

Skip Games Like Three Kingdoms Reimagined

Games Like Three Kingdoms Reimagined

Looking for games like Three Kingdoms Reimagined? Here are top tactical management recommendations with a historical focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Romance of the Three Kingdoms 13, NOBUNAGA'S AMBITION: Sphere of Influence or Romance of the Three Kingdoms 14.

Romance of the Three Kingdoms 13 Image
Games like Romance of the Three Kingdoms 13
NOBUNAGA'S AMBITION: Sphere of Influence Image
Games like NOBUNAGA'S AMBITION: Sphere of Influence
Romance of the Three Kingdoms 14 Image
Games like Romance of the Three Kingdoms 14
KIT Three Kingdoms: Heroes at War ImageKIT Three Kingdoms: Heroes at War ImageKIT Three Kingdoms: Heroes at War Image
King's Orders Image
Games like King's Orders
Oriental Empires Image
Games like Oriental Empires
Field of Glory: Empires Image
Games like Field of Glory: Empires
Palisade Image
Games like Palisade
Romance of the Three Kingdoms X with Power Up Kit Image
Stronghold Kingdoms Image
Games like Stronghold Kingdoms
Skip Game Offers

Buy Three Kingdoms Reimagined

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Three Kingdoms Reimagined is a tactical management game with historical theme. Common tags for Three Kingdoms Reimagined include pixel graphics, war, early access, grand strategy, resource management and others.

Three Kingdoms Reimagined is available on PC and Windows.

Three Kingdoms Reimagined was developed by Jeremy Cabaccang.

Three Kingdoms Reimagined is a single player game.

Similar games include Romance of the Three Kingdoms 13, NOBUNAGA'S AMBITION: Sphere of Influence, Romance of the Three Kingdoms 14, KIT Three Kingdoms: Heroes at War, King's Orders and others.