Skip to main content

Tank Battle Salvo

Tank Battle Salvo Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Tank Battle Salvo Game Cover

About Tank Battle Salvo

Tank Battle Salvo is a single player casual platformer game with drama, anime and historical themes. It was developed by CANGYU CONCEPT and was released on January 16, 2025.

This is an action-packed tank shooter with a 2D top-down view, fresh half-pixel half-cartoon graphics, horizontal/vertical adventure mode, and defeating the boss of each level to pass the level. The game has a fast fighting rhythm. The game is set in a completely empty historical background, and tells the story of two virtual formations, Red and Blue, who fight against each other. At the beg…

Skip Games Like Tank Battle Salvo

Games Like Tank Battle Salvo

Looking for games like Tank Battle Salvo? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a drama, anime and historical focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Serious Sam's Bogus Detour, Guns of Fury or Super Trench Attack!.

Serious Sam's Bogus Detour Image
Games like Serious Sam's Bogus Detour
Guns of Fury Image
Games like Guns of Fury
Super Trench Attack! Image
Games like Super Trench Attack!
Sora Image
Games like Sora
Guns n Zombies Image
Games like Guns n Zombies
Cally's Caves 3 Image
Games like Cally's Caves 3
MECHBLAZE Image
Games like MECHBLAZE
Cyberhunt Image
Games like Cyberhunt
MindSeize Image
Games like MindSeize
Bannerman Image
Games like Bannerman
Skip Game Offers

Buy Tank Battle Salvo

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Tank Battle Salvo is a casual platformer game with drama, anime and historical themes. Common tags for Tank Battle Salvo include indie, alternate history, 2d, pixel graphics, tanks and others.

Tank Battle Salvo is available on PC and Windows.

Tank Battle Salvo was released on January 16, 2025.

Tank Battle Salvo was developed by CANGYU CONCEPT.

Tank Battle Salvo is a single player game.

Similar games include Serious Sam's Bogus Detour, Guns of Fury, Super Trench Attack!, Sora, Guns n Zombies and others.