Skip to main content

Space Popo

Space Popo Game Cover
50%Game Brain Score
50% User Score Based on 1 reviews

Platforms

MsxWeb Browser
Space Popo Game Cover

About Space Popo

Space Popo is a single player shooter game. It was developed by meichnpp and was released on May 13, 2023. It received neutral reviews from players.

- Controls Arrow keys: MoveSpace,A-Button : Start, shoot - How to playWhen you hit a rock with a missile, the rock will start to shake. You can set the direction of the rock with the arrow keys. When you press the button, the rock will fly in the direction. The rock will destroy the enemy. You can get high scores by destroying enemies in succession.When all enemies are destroyed, the phase is comp…

Genres & Tags
Play Modes
Skip Games Like Space Popo

Games Like Space Popo

Looking for games like Space Popo? Here are top shooter recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with usagi densig, Mint or Project Möbius.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Space Popo

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Space Popo is a shooter game. Common tags for Space Popo include indie and retro.

Space Popo is available on Web Browser and Msx.

Space Popo was released on May 13, 2023.

Space Popo was developed by meichnpp.

Space Popo has received neutral reviews from players.

Space Popo is a single player game.

Similar games include usagi densig, Mint, Project Möbius, StarGiraf (Atari 2600), The Textorcist and others.