Skip to main content

Shift 233

Shift 233 Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Shift 233 Game Cover

About Shift 233

Shift 233 is a single player simulation game with horror, mystery and thriller themes. It is being developed by TheDeveloperchu and will be released in 2026.

You are a new employee at Station 4 on Shift 233 where you monitor microseismic sensor readings and log events or dismiss them as noise. As you go further, what starts out as a normal shift slowly reveals a strange presence within the cracks of the earth.

Skip Games Like Shift 233

Games Like Shift 233

Looking for games like Shift 233? Here are top simulation recommendations with a horror, mystery and thriller focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with The Last Transmission, The Housekeeper or Deep Space Corridor.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Shift 233

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Shift 233 is a simulation game with horror, mystery and thriller themes. Common tags for Shift 233 include first-person, 3D, indie, linear, psychological and others.

Shift 233 is available on PC and Windows.

Shift 233 is scheduled to be released in 2026.

Shift 233 was developed by TheDeveloperchu.

Shift 233 is a single player game.

Similar games include The Last Transmission, The Housekeeper, Deep Space Corridor, Midnight Shift Remastered, Before Exit: Gas Station and others.