Skip to main content

Penguin Fights Back

Penguin Fights Back Game Cover

Platforms

Mac OSWindows
Penguin Fights Back Game Cover

About Penguin Fights Back

Penguin Fights Back is a single player platformer game. It was developed by Project Titan Games and was released on January 27, 2022.

My first ever game project! This is a 2D platformer that takes the player through the Antarctic. The player takes control of a baby penguin who is tasked with eliminating predators on its way back to safety. Be sure to avoid those avalanches!

Skip Games Like Penguin Fights Back

Games Like Penguin Fights Back

Looking for games like Penguin Fights Back? Here are top platformer recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Lunavania, Orange Santa or Kingdom Gun.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Penguin Fights Back

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Penguin Fights Back is a platformer game. Common tags for Penguin Fights Back include indie, 2d and cute.

Penguin Fights Back is available on Mac OS and Windows.

Penguin Fights Back was released on January 27, 2022.

Penguin Fights Back was developed by Project Titan Games.

Penguin Fights Back is a single player game.

Similar games include Lunavania, Orange Santa, Kingdom Gun, Rotten Bloom, Down With Hell: Crystal and others.