Make It Perfect 2
Platforms
About Make It Perfect 2
Make It Perfect 2 is a single player puzzle game. It received positive reviews from players.
Craft Your Perfect Puzzle Solution











Games Like Make It Perfect 2
Looking for games like Make It Perfect 2? Here are top puzzle recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Paper Fold, Love Poly: Puzzle Jigsaw or Fill Up Fridge:Organizing Game.
Reviews
- The game is relaxing and satisfying, making it great for stress relief.
- It helps with conditions like ADHD and OCD, providing a calming experience.
- The graphics and gameplay are cute and enjoyable, making it fun to play.
- There are too many ads, often interrupting gameplay and making it frustrating.
- The puzzles are not very challenging, which may disappoint some players.
- The game requires internet access and cannot be played offline, limiting accessibility.
monetization
45 mentions Positive Neutral NegativeThe monetization strategy of the game heavily relies on ads, with players reporting that they encounter advertisements after nearly every level, often leading to frustration and a diminished gameplay experience. Many users express disappointment over the frequency of ads, which can exceed 50% of their time spent in the app, and criticize the high cost of ad removal options. While the game itself is generally well-received for its fun and relaxing nature, the overwhelming presence of ads significantly detracts from overall enjoyment.
“It's so nice and fun; I wish it had no ads, though.”
“The monetization is fair and doesn't feel intrusive.”
“I appreciate that there are options to support the game without feeling pressured.”
“Fun, but there's an ad after every 10-second level, meaning that more than 50% of the time on the app is ads being shoved down my throat.”
“This game is really cute and relaxing, but I've spent more time watching ads than actually playing the game, and the cost to remove the ads is ridiculous.”
“There are way too many ads like almost every level, then they want you to pay for no ads.”
Frequently Asked Questions
Make It Perfect 2 is a puzzle game.
Make It Perfect 2 is available on Phone, Tablet, Android and Mobile Platform.
Make It Perfect 2 was developed by I am Curt.
Make It Perfect 2 has received positive reviews from players. Most players liked Make It Perfect 2 for its humor but disliked it for its monetization.
Make It Perfect 2 is a single player game.
Similar games include Paper Fold, Love Poly: Puzzle Jigsaw, Fill Up Fridge:Organizing Game, Sandwich, Drive and Park and others.


























