Skip to main content

Lines on Sides

Lines on Sides Game Cover
82%Game Brain Score
82% User Score Based on 167 reviews

Platforms

Web Browser
Lines on Sides Game Cover

About Lines on Sides

Lines on Sides is a single player puzzle game. It was developed by michal and was released on April 30, 2021. It received positive reviews from players.

Lines on Sides is a puzzle game to arrange the tiles so that their sides match each other in colors. Black lines appear when the sides are properly aligned. Release Date May 2021 (iOS) July 2021 (WebGL) Developer michal developed Lines On Sides. Platforms Web browser iOS

Skip Games Like Lines on Sides

Games Like Lines on Sides

Looking for games like Lines on Sides? Here are top puzzle recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Pool Match Jam, Shockwaves or Match the Color.

Pool Match Jam Image
Games like Pool Match Jam
Shockwaves Image
Games like Shockwaves
Match the Color Image
Games like Match the Color
Ball Hero Adventure: Red Bounce Ball Image
Games like Ball Hero Adventure: Red Bounce Ball
Rummikub Image
Games like Rummikub
Point. Image
Games like Point.
Pipe Puzzle Image
Games like Pipe Puzzle
GBox: The Puzzle Collection Image
Games like GBox: The Puzzle Collection
Hexa Blast Image
Games like Hexa Blast
Pearls of Atlantis Image
Games like Pearls of Atlantis
Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Lines on Sides is a puzzle game. Common tags for Lines on Sides include free to play, 2d and logic.

Lines on Sides is available on Web Browser.

Lines on Sides was released on April 30, 2021.

Lines on Sides was developed by michal.

Lines on Sides has received positive reviews from players.

Lines on Sides is a single player game.

Similar games include Pool Match Jam, Shockwaves, Match the Color, Ball Hero Adventure: Red Bounce Ball, Rummikub and others.