Skip to main content

Khatyrka: Prelude

Khatyrka: Prelude Game Cover

Platforms

PC
Khatyrka: Prelude Game Cover

About Khatyrka: Prelude

Khatyrka: Prelude is a single player shooter game. It was developed by KASURAGA and was released on March 31, 2023.

Khatyrka: Prelude is a narrative third-person shooter that follows the story of Gadzhi, a military defector who must cross the vast and hostile Khatyrka Steppe in escape of his former comrades. Explore the vast, arid steppe on horseback and survive intense combat encounters.

Skip Games Like Khatyrka: Prelude

Games Like Khatyrka: Prelude

Looking for games like Khatyrka: Prelude? Here are top shooter recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with JACK STYLER, Chornobyl Breakout or Negative Edge.

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Khatyrka: Prelude is a shooter game. Common tags for Khatyrka: Prelude include indie.

Khatyrka: Prelude is available on PC.

Khatyrka: Prelude was released on March 31, 2023.

Khatyrka: Prelude was developed by KASURAGA.

Khatyrka: Prelude is a single player game.

Similar games include JACK STYLER, Chornobyl Breakout, Negative Edge, Head North: The Inevitable, Maniacs and others.