IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game
Platforms
About IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game
IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game is a single player puzzle game. It received neutral reviews from players.
Boost your brain with tricky puzzles, IQ games & logic quizzes! Brain training!








Games Like IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game
Looking for games like IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game? Here are top puzzle recommendations, selected from player-similarity data — start with Braindom: Brain Games Test, IQ Boost: brain training games or Brain Out: Can you pass it?.
Reviews
- The game has fun and interesting puzzles that challenge the brain.
- It features good graphics and enjoyable gameplay for short sessions.
- Some players find it relaxing and educational, good for mental exercise.
- The game is plagued by excessive and often unskippable ads after nearly every level, which severely disrupts gameplay.
- Repetitive and sometimes buggy gameplay with little variety, including recurring similar levels and false answer issues.
- Lack of indication for new levels or updates and some misleading advertisement about game content.
monetization
104 mentions Positive Neutral NegativeThe game is heavily criticized for excessive and intrusive ads, with players reporting that ads appear after nearly every level or action, often outlasting actual gameplay. Many users find the frequent, unskippable, and lengthy ads frustrating enough to diminish the game's enjoyment or lead to uninstalling. While the game concept is noted as interesting by some, the overwhelming presence of ads significantly hampers the overall experience.
“Seriously, 95% of the time spent 'playing the game' is spent watching ads.”
“It has way too many ads, but worse is that you can't close the ads quickly; clicking arrows or 'x' takes you straight to the Play Store.”
“Worst ever: you have to watch 90% ads to play 10%—just let us play the game.”
Frequently Asked Questions
IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game is a puzzle game. Common tags for IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game include free to play.
IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game is available on Phone, Tablet, Android and Mobile Platform.
IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game was developed by Brightika, Inc..
IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game has received neutral reviews from players. Most players liked IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game for its graphics but disliked it for its monetization.
IQ Boost 2: Brain Teasers Game is a single player game.
Similar games include Braindom: Brain Games Test, IQ Boost: brain training games, Brain Out: Can you pass it?, Hiring Job 3D, Prison Escape: Pin Puzzle and others.






























