Skip to main content

Excavator Ball

Excavator Ball Game Cover

Platforms

PCWindows
Excavator Ball Game Cover

About Excavator Ball

Excavator Ball is a single player casual platformer game with a fantasy theme. It was developed by Carrapacks Games and was released on April 30, 2025.

Excavator Ball is a 3D video game where you must overcome various puzzles and challenges with an excavator in a city. GAMEPLAYOvercome all obstacles in the shortest time possible to unlock several rewards. STORYOne day, something mysterious happens in the city: the tower lights go out without warning! This tower is the heart of the city, and its lights symbolize balance and peace. When the boss …

Skip Games Like Excavator Ball

Games Like Excavator Ball

Looking for games like Excavator Ball? Here are top casual platformer recommendations with a fantasy focus, selected from player-similarity data — start with Jack Saves Easter, Hirogami or Strandzha Adventures 3D.

Skip Game Offers

Buy Excavator Ball

Skip Videos

Videos

Skip FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Excavator Ball is a casual platformer game with fantasy theme. Common tags for Excavator Ball include 3D, indie, precision platformer, exploration, stylized and others.

Excavator Ball is available on PC and Windows.

Excavator Ball was released on April 30, 2025.

Excavator Ball was developed by Carrapacks Games.

Excavator Ball is a single player game.

Similar games include Jack Saves Easter, Hirogami, Strandzha Adventures 3D, The Smurfs Dreams, The Lightbringer and others.